Company Members

Class Divisions & Times Fall 2018
Fall Casting I
Lec-dem class
Peter and the Wolf video
Oktoberfest video
Sarah Emery video
Charles Martin video

Company Schedule
Saturday
10:30-11  PBT  Come a little early and get ready.
1-2  Charles/Sarah/Angelo ballets
2-4  lec-dem class/costumes
        P & W- all
3-4:30 Moving Violations-except Cat, Bird, Duck, P & W

Sunday
1-2:30  Mr. Angelo
1-2:30  Kylee new ballet – all Understudies, App 1 – no boys
1-2  Peter & Bird-one couple at a time
2-2:30  Cat & Wolf-one couple at a time
2:30-4  Moving Violations-all

Monday
6:15 ish  Oktoberfest
7:30-9  Peter and the Wolf-no hunters

Tuesday  one week to P & W!!
Lec-dem class with Sharon
Lauren’s all

Wednesday  
Lec-dem class with Sharon
run Oktoberfest
Peter and the Wolf -no hunters

Thursday
Angelo’s, Charles, Sarah

Saturday
1:30  run Oktoberfest
1-2:30  lec-dem class & Peter and the Wolf-all

Sunday 1 week to Oktoberfest performance
1-2:30  Peter and the Wolf-all
2:30-4:30  Moving Violations
5:30 pm   Oktoberfest Dances for Fall for Hearts at Varian Orchards – street shoes – 
30 minute drive     6344 Orchard View Dr SE, East Canton, OH 44730

Calendar
September 30  5:30 pm Oktoberfest Dances for Fall for Hearts at Varian Orchards – street shoes – 30 minute drive     6344 Orchard View Dr SE, East Canton, OH 44730
October 2   9:30 & 12:30  P&W for different schools
October 3 & 4   10:15  P & W  Palace
October 5   6:30-7:15 pm Oktoberfest Dances for Canton Museum of Art  4 couples only
October 12-13  Celebrate Dance & party for Ms. Elinor’s 90th birthday
November 17  Jazz Company-Nuvo Dance Convention- Wyndham Grand Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
December 6 & 7  Nuts school shows 10:30 am
December 7-9  Nutcracker performances
January 13  Sunday  Mercyhurst Audition at CB studios 1-4 pm
March 9 Touchdowns
March 14  Adjudication
April 13-14  The Little Mermaid
May 18    1:30 pm  School performance
May 24-27  NE Festival  Erie, PA
mid August   Guest Choreographer Debbie Blunden-Diggs Artistic Director of Dayton Contemporary Dance Company


Monday 
4:30-5:30 Teal Jazz
5:30-6:15 Tap
6:15-7:30  Purple Jazz
Tuesday
4:45-6  Jazz Company
Wednesday
5-6  Purple Modern
6-7  Teal Modern


Jazz Company 
Aleesha       Nina Ferrante       Mya       Morgan      Margaret      Megan    Natalie       Annabella       Jane       Caroline     *Contemporary Alternate  Evan

Dress Code
Monday          Girls any color leo, bk tights-boys t-shirt or  tights any color
Tuesday         Girls  pastel leo (a pale color such as pink, yellow, sky blue.  Dark colors are not pastel), pink tights, boys t-shirt any color, black tights
                        Modern – optional black tights over pink 
Wednesday   Girls Co leo, boys-matching shirt with black tights & shoes or matching tights with black shirt, socks and shoes    
Thursday       Girls black leo, boys white shirt, black tights 
Saturday        Girls any color leo, boys any color shirt or any color tights with black shirt, socks and shoes  

Company Fall Information-please fill out bio & financial assistance app on computer BEFORE printing if possible.
2018-Checklist
Fall letter 2018
2018-19 Payment Information Fillable Form
Co Contract 2018
Summer School Obligation 2018 fillable
Dancer Profile 2018 fillable
Remind signup
2018-19 Financial Assistance Fillable Form

New Apprentices
App meeting letter ’18
Co Contract 2017
Dancer Profile 2018 fillable
Remind signup
Apprentice Agonistes Adapted
Why would your dancer want to b 
Company Progression
2018-19 Payment Information Fillable Form